Youngstown Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Youngstown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Youngstown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Youngstown Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Youngstown OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Youngstown Crime Index 58477049.84479.3
 
Youngstown Violent Crimes 9931197.3553.5
Youngstown Murders 3238.67
Youngstown Rapes 4857.933.1
Youngstown Robberies 358431.6205.8
Youngstown Aggravated Assaults 555669.2336.5
 
Youngstown Property Crimes 48545852.63906.1
Youngstown Burglaries 20172431.9813.2
Youngstown Larceny/Thefts 21362575.42601.7
Youngstown Motor Vehicle Thefts 701845.2501.5
 
Youngstown Arsons 1  321387.04N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Youngstown crime collection area population of 82,938.
  • Youngstown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Youngstown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Youngstown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Youngstown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Youngstown crime level is worse than national average.

 YOUNGSTOWN STATISTICS
 Youngstown Population: 82026
 Male Population: 39278
 Female Population: 42748
 Households: 32177
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.39
Youngstown Population
Youngstown Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Youngstown | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement